* We are open as usual for business only taking orders up until 4pm until further notice. *


Plug Layout 516 - More Info

15 = Cold Start
30 = Battery +
50 = Energising Term

200-1296

Starter Motor

12V 1.1 Kw

Unit Type Replacement Unit
Drive 10 Teeth
Application Ford Various Models
Replacing 0001 211 237

Pack Size: 1

Out of Stock

Nett Price: £LOGIN

46 References Available

BOSCH 0001208514
BOSCH 0001208519
BOSCH 0001211237
BOSCH 0001211239
BOSCH 0001211515
BOSCH 0986015160
BOSCH 1516
BOSCH 0001208220
CARGO 110831
DELCO REMY EXC DRS3457
DENSO 028000-5201
DENSO 028000-5200
FORD 88BC-11000-B1A
FORD 71BB-11000-E2A
FORD 71BB-11000-E2B
FORD 79AB-11000-AB
FORD 87VB-AA
FORD 87VB-11000-AA
FORD 87GX-AA
FORD 87GX-11000-AA
FORD 85GB-FA
FORD 85GB-11000-FA
FORD 83BB-EA
FORD 79AB-AB
FORD 82GB-11000-BA
FORD 82GB-BA
FORD 83BB-11000-BA
FORD 83BB-11000-DA
FORD 83BB-11000-EB
FORD 83BB-EB
FORD 83BB-DA
FORD 83BB-BA
FORD 83BB-11000-EA
LUCAS 25206
LUCAS 25250
LUCAS 25250D
LUCAS 25331
LUCAS 25331B
LUCAS 25333
LUCAS 25356
LUCAS 25368
LUCAS 25368A
LUCAS 26649
LUCAS 26659
LUCAS ELSTOCK LRS00109
LUCAS ELSTOCK LRS00110

Alternatives () - Browse All
No Alternatives Available
Related Products () - Browse All
No Related Products Available

Your Order

Your basket is currently empty


Checkout

(Click anywhere outside this panel to close it)